Show Results

SHOW RESULTS:

23/04/2006 - ACT Gundog Society
Judge: Mrs L Field (QLD)
Ch Tanashka Dzsentri Tomi (Hine) DCC BOB
AUSTRALIAN BRED IN SHOW
Ch Tanashka Magus Taita BCC RUBOB (Hine/Quinn)

16/04/2006 - Hungarian Vizsla Club of NSW
Judge: Mr Keith Brown (NZ)
Ch Tanashka Acepak Showgirl (Quinn)
RES BCC
INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW

16/04/2006 - Hungarian Vizsla Club of NSW
Judge: Mr Keith Brown (NZ)
Tanashka Magus Taita (Hine/Quinn)
JUNIOR IN SHOW

14/04/2006 - ACTCA Incorporated
Judge: Mrs E Gunter (NSW)
Ch Tanashka Dzsentri Tomi DCC BOB (Hine)
RUNNER UP BEST IN GROUP
Tanashka Magus Taita BCC RUBOB (Hine/Quinn)
JUNIOR IN SHOW - Judge: Mrs S Patterson (NSW)

19/03/2006 - Northern Gundog Society
Judge: Mr G Oakes (SA)
Ch Tanashka Dzsentri Klara BCC BOB (Quinn)
BEST OPEN IN SHOW
RUNNER-UP BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW
Tanashka Magus Krakajak DCC RUBOB (Quinn)

19/03/2006 - The Lake District Canine Club
Judge: Mrs S Johnston (Qld)
Ch Tanashka Dzsentri Klara BCC BOB (Quinn)
Tanashka Magus Krakajak DCC RUBOB (Quinn)

18/03/2006 - Northern Gundog Society
Judge:
Mrs R Tassie (SA)
Tanashka Magus Krakajak DCC BOB (Quinn)
Ch Tanashka Dzsentri Klara BCC RUBOB (Quinn)

18/03/2006 National Capital Canine Club Inc. 
Judge: Mrs B Killworth (NSW)
Ch Tanashka Dzsentri Tomi DCC BOB (Hine)
BEST AUSTRALIAN BRED IN GROUP

12/03/2006 - Queensland Hungarian Vizsla Club Specialty Show
Judge:
Mrs Olga Martyn (NSW)
Aust Grand Ch Tanashka Red Ochre Bazel (Quinn)
BEST OPEN IN SHOW
BEST OPPOSITE SEX IN SHOW
RUNNER-UP BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW

05/03/2006 - Woollongong & Dist
Judge:
L. Cameron (NT)
Aust Ch Tanashka Dzsentri Klara BCC BOB (Quinn)
Tanashka Magus Krakajak DCC RUBOB (Quinn)

19/02/2006 - RNSWCC Complex
Judge:
Mrs B Skilton (NSW)
Aust Ch Tanashka Acepak Zsofia BCC BOB (Quinn)
Tanashka Magus Krakajak DCC RUBOB (Quinn)

18/02/2006  - RNSWCC Complex 
Judge:
Mr B Walkey (NSW)
Tanashka Magus Krakajak DCC BOB (Quinn)

12/02/2006 - The Sydney Kennel Club
Judge: Mr T Tancred (NSW)
Tanashka Magus Krakajak DCC BOB (Quinn)

10/02/2006 Bega Valley K&O Club
Judge: Mrs M McArdle (WA)
Aust Ch Tanashka Dzsentri Tomi DCC BOB (Hine) 
BEST AUSTRALIAN BRED IN GROUP

05/02/2006 – Nor-West Canine Association Inc.
Judge:
Mr P Nordstrom (NSW)
Tanashka Magus Krakajak DCC BOB (Quinn) 
Tanashka Acepak Showgirl BCC RuBOB (Croft/Hanson)
SHOWGIRL NOW AN AUSTRALIAN CHAMPION (05/02/2006)

04/02/2006 – Nor-West Canine Association Inc.
Judge:
Mrs. P MacDonald (NSW)
Tanashka Magus Krakajak DCC BOB (Quinn) 
Tanashka Acepak Showgirl BCC RuBOB (Croft/Hanson)

14/01/2006 - Penrith Kennel Club
Judge:
Mrs E McHenry (NSW)
Tanashka Acepak Showgirl BCC BOB (Hanson/Croft)
BEST INTERMEDIATE IN GROUP
Tanashka Magus Krakajak DCC RuBOB (Quinn)

08/01/2006 - Manly & District Kennel
Judge:
Mr W Ranie (ACT)
Aust. Grand Ch. Tanashka Red Ochre Bazel DCC BOB (Quinn)
Tanashka Acepak Showgirl BCC RuBOB (Hanson/Croft)

31/12/2005 - Royal NSWCC Library 
Judge:
Mr W Crozier (NSW)
Tanashka Acepak Showgirl BCC BOB (Hanson/Croft)
Aust. Grand Ch. Tanashka Red Ochre Bazel DCC RuBOB (Quinn)

11/12/2005 - Parramatta & Districts Kennel Club
Judge:
Mrs R Mackintosh (NSW)
Aust Ch Tanashka Red Ochre Bazel DCC BOB (Quinn)
BAZEL becomes a GRAND CHAMPION - "OUR BOY"

04/12/2005 - ACT Ladies Kennel Club
Judge:
Mrs L Carlton (NZ)
Tanashka Magus Taita BCC BOB (Hine/Quinn
Aust ChTanashka Dzsentri Tomi DCC RuBOB (Hine) 

03/12/2005 - St George District Kennel
Judge:
Miss C.P. Woolcock (NSW)
Tanashka Acepak Showgirl BCC BOB (Hanson/Croft)
BEST INTERMEDIATE IN GROUP
Aust. Ch Tanashka Red Ochre Bazel DCC RuBOB (Quinn) 

20/11/2005 - Cooma Distrist
Judge:
Mr G Love (NSW)
Tanashka Magus Lana BCC (Gregor/Quinn)

19/11/2005 - Cooma District
Judge:
Mr G Minchinton (Qld)
Aust Ch Tanashka Dzsentri Tomi (Hine) DCC BOB
BEST AUSTRALIAN BRED IN GROUP
Tanashka Magus Lana BCC (Gregor/Quinn)
Tanashka Magus Taita Res BCC (Hine/Quinn)

13/11/2005 - Campbelltown & District
Judge:
Mrs S Gartner (NSW)
Aust Ch Tanashka Red Ochre Bazel (Quinn) DCC BOB
Tanashka Acepak Showgirl (Hanson & Croft) BCC RUBOB

23/10/2005 - Manly & Dist. Kennel 
Judge:
Mrs C Vaughan (Tas)
Aust Ch Tanashka Red Ochre Bazel (Quinn) DCC BOB
Tanashka Acepak Showgirl (Hanson & Croft) BCC RUBOB

22/10/2005 - Blaxland0Glenbrook 
Judge:
Mrs J McCann (Qld)
Aust Ch Tanashka Red Ochre Bazel (Quinn) DCC BOB

15/10/2005 - Southern Highlands Kennel Club
Judge: Mr S Munton (Tas)
Aust Ch Tanashka Red Ochre Bazel (Quinn) DCC BOB
Tanashka Acepak Showgirl (Hanson & Croft) BCC RUBOB

08/10/2005 - NSW Hungarian Vizsla Club Specialty Show
Judge:
Dr Bernard 'Bud' J McGivern (USA)
Aust Ch Tanashka Red Ochre Bazel (Quinn) handled by
Amy Corbertt (NSW)
BEST AUSTRALIAN BRED IN SHOW
BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW

03/10/2005 - Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club Inc
Judge: Mrs R B Tassie (SA)
Aust Ch Tanashka Red Ochre Bazel (Quinn) DCC BOB
Tanashka Acepak Showgirl (P Croft & L Hanson) BCC RUBOB 

02/10/2005 - ACT Gundog Society Inc
Judge: Mrs D Jovanovic (Qld)
Aust Ch Tanashka Red Ochre Bazel (Quinn) DCC BOB
Tanashka Magus Krakajak (Quinn)  ResDCC RUBOB
Tanashka Acepak Showgirl (P Croft /L Hanson) BCC
Tanashka Magus Lana (Gregor/Quinn) Res BCC
 
01/10/2005 - ACT Gundog Society Inc
Judge: Miss S Lancaster (NSW)
Aust Ch Tanashka Red Ochre Bazel (Quinn) DCC BOB
Tanashka Magus Taita (S Hine/I Quinn) BCC RUBOB 
Tanashka Acepak Showgirl (P Croft/L Hanson Res BCC

30/09/2005 - Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club
Judge: Mrs A K Watt (Vic)
Aust Ch Tanashka Red Ochre Bazel (Quinn) DCC BOB
Tanashka Acepak Showgirl (P Croft & L Hanson BCC RUBOB 

26/09/2005 - Young Show Society
Judge: Mr B J Daley (NSW)
Aust Ch Tanashka Red Ochre Bazel (Quinn) DCC BOB
Tanashka Acepak Showgirl (P Croft & L Hanson) BCC RUBOB 

25/09/2005 - Bathurst & District Kennel Club Inc

Judge: Mr J Canellis (NSW)
Aust Ch Tanashka Red Ochre Bazel (Quinn) DCC BOB
Tanashka Acepak Showgirl (P Croft & L Hanson) BCC RUBOB 

24/09/2005 - Canowindra P.A.H.
Judge: Mr G Vernon (NSW)
Tanashka Acepak Showgirl (P Croft & L Hanson) BCC BOB 
Aust Ch Tanashka Red Ochre Bazel (Quinn) DCC RUBOB

18/09/2005 - Blacktown Kennel & Training Club Inc
Judge: Mr A S Harwood (NSW)
Aust Ch Tanashka Red Ochre Bazel (Quinn) DCC BOB
Aust Ch Tanashka Dzsentri Klara (Quinn) RBCC

13/09/2005 - Cowra Show Society Inc
Judge: Mr R J R Lucas (NSW)
Aust Ch Tanashka Red Ochre Bazel (Quinn) DCC BOB
RUNNER UP BEST IN GROUP - Best Open in Group 
BEST OPEN IN SHOW
General Specials Judge: Mr T Valli (NSW)
Aust Ch Tanashka Dzsentri Klara (Quinn) BCC RUBOB
BEST AUSTRALIAN BRED IN GROUP

10/09/2005 - Murrumburrah Harden Show Society 
Judge: Mrs E Knox (NSW)
Aust Ch Tanashka Dzsentri Klara (Quinn) BCC BOB
Aust Ch Tanashka Red Ochre Bazel (Quinn) DCC RUBOB

03/09/2005 - Minto Show Society Inc 
Judge: Mr W.M. Gunter (NSW)
Aust Ch Tanashka Dzsentri Klara (Quinn) BCC BOB
Aust Ch Tanashka Red Ochre Bazel (Quinn) DCC RUBOB
Tanashka Magus Krakajak (Quinn) RDCC

27/08/05 - Dalwood Dog Show 
Judge: Mr Ove Germundsson (Swd)
Aust Ch Tanashka Red Ochre Bazel (Quinn) DCC BOB
Aust Ch Tanashka Acepak Herman (Quinn) RDCC

22/08/05 - Condobolin & District 
Judge: Mrs. E.M. Gunter (NSW)
Tanashka Magus Lana (Gregor/Quinn) BCC RUBOB

21/08/05 - Condololin & District 
Judge: Mr. W.M. Gunter (NSW)
Tanashka Magus Lana (Gregor/Quinn) BCC BOB

21/08/05 - Campbelltown & Disrist 
Judge: Mrs. L.J. Black (Vic)
Tanashka Magus Krakajak (Quinn) DCC BOB
Aust Ch Tanashka Red Ochre Bazel (Quinn) RDCC RUBOB

14/08/05 - The Gundog Society Of NSW Inc 
Judge: Mrs. L. Richter (SA)
Aust Ch Tanashka Red Ochre Bazel (Quinn) DCC BOB
Tanashka Magus Krakajak RDCC
Aust Ch Tanashka Dzsentri Klara (Quinn) BCC RUBOB

13/08/05 - Liverpool & District 
Judge: Mrs. A. Collyer (NSW)
Aust Ch Tanashka Red Ochre Bazel (Quinn) DCC BOB
Tanashka Magus Krakajak (Quinn) RDCC
Aust Ch Tanashka Dzsentri Klara (Quinn) BCC RUBOB

07/08/2005 - Bulli District Kennel Club Inc 
Judge: Mr. J. Nichols (NSW)
Aust Ch Tanashka Red Ochre Bazel (Quinn) DCC BOB
Tanashka Magus Krakajak (Quinn) RDCC
BEST PUPPY IN GROUP

31/07/2005 - The Sydney Kennel Club Inc 
Judge: Mr. Dana P. Cline (USA)
Aust Ch Tanashka Acepak Herman (Quinn) DCC BOB 
Tanashka Magus Krakajak (Quinn) RDCC 
Aust Ch Tanashka Dzsentri Klara (Quinn) BCC RUBOB
Tanashka Magus Taita (S. Hine & I. Quinn) RBCC

30/07/2005 - Junior Kennel Club Of NSW 
Judge Mr. W. Terry Stacy (USA)
Aust Ch Tanashka Acepak Herman (Quinn) - DCC RUBOB 
Tanashka Magus Krakajak (Quinn) RDCC
Aust Ch Tanashka Dzsentri Klara (Quinn) BCC BOB
Tanashka Magus Taita (S. Hine & I. Quinn) RBCC

23/07/2005 – T & G All Breeds Dog Club 
Judge: Mr. V. Malloy (VIC)
Aust Ch Tanashka Red Ochre Bazel (Quinn) DCC BOB
Tanashka Magus Krakajak  (Quinn) RDCC 
BEST PUPPY IN GROUP 
Aust Ch Tanashka Dzsentri Klara (Quinn) BCC RUBOB 

13/06/2005 Wollongong District Kennel Club Inc 
Judge: Mr. J. Mackender (NSW)

Aust Ch Tanashka Acepak Herman (Quinn) DCC BOB
Tanashka Acepak Zsofia (Quinn) BCC RUBOB (Title) 

01/05/2005 Albion Park KC 
Judge: Mrs. C. Byrnes-Suchy (NSW)
Aust Ch Tanashka Acepak Herman (Quinn) DCC BOB
RUNNER UP BEST IN GROUP - Best Australian Bred in Group
Tanashka Acepak Zsofia (Quinn) BCC RUBOB 

24/04/2005 Bulli DKC 
Judge: Mrs. M. Joyce (Vic)

Tanashka Acepak Zsofia (Quinn) BCC BOB 
RUNNER UP BEST IN GROUP - Best Intermediate in Group

In the header photo above RUBISS Aust Ch Tanashka Magus Taita 
    owned by John & Sian Hine (Gamecall Hungarian Vizslas).